My Cavalletti
Information 4065 Adverts Online
356 Horses Online
  • Top Quality Meadow hay small squares
    Stockfeed
    Peaceful Meadows Location: WA
    view full ad
  • Equestrian Lifestyle – Mountain Park, Toodyay
    Location: WA
    view full ad
Premium Ads
  • Canterbury's Vuitton Anglo Gelding
    15.2hh
    Anglo Arabian
    Location: WA
    $4,000 ONO
    view full ad
  • Winston N.S. Winston is an 18mth old purebred Friesian gelding out of Azreil F.S (Harmen 424)
    15hh
    Friesian
    Location: WA
    $13,000 Firm
    view full ad
  • DVZ FLORIDA DECEMBER SPECIAL!! DVZ FLORIDA - 2 yr old
    16.2hh
    X Warmblood
    Location: WA
    $7,500 ONO
    view full ad
  • Nugent Spirit 20 Horsefloat
    Location: WA
    $14,750 Firm
    view full ad
  • Horse Truck Mazda - 3 bay - drive on car license
    Location: WA
    $20,000
    view full ad
  • UK Coachbuilt Horse Truck
    Location: WA
    $55,000 Firm
    view full ad
  • Performance horse training and breaking-in
    Location: WA
    view full ad

2011 PAWA State Championships

Hosted by Perth Polocrosse Club
October 15th and 16th
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Results for the 2011 PAWA State Championships

 
OPEN                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        
 
Winners                  South Midlands

Runners Up              Perth

 
Champion Horse       "Gosh" Ridden by Bruce Smith (Perth)

 
Best Number 1           BJ Thomas (Souths)

Best Number 2           Jodie Tiver (Perth)

Best Number 3           Ben Thomas (Souths)
 
OPEN MIXED                                                                  
 
 
Winners                              Kojonup
Runners Up                  South Midlands
 
Champion Horse        "Barnetts Able" ridden by Kerryn Parsons (Souths)

 
Best Number 1           Rachael Phillips (Koji)

Best Number 2           Mandy Marriott (Koji)

Best Number 3           Kerryn Parsons (Souths)
 
B GRADE                                                                          
 
 
Winners                       Capel
Runners Up                 Kojonup
 
Champion Horse       "Johnny" ridden by Emily Walsh
 
C GRADE MIXED                                                              
 
 
Winners                     South Midlands

Runners Up                Kojonup
 
Champion Horse       "Because" ridden by Barry Butterly (Kojonup)
 
C GRADE                                                                          
 
 

Winners                      Moonyoonooka

Runners Up                 Perth
 
Champion Horse       "Balwyn Kenny" ridden by Barkley Day (Perth)
 
C RESERVE GRADE                                                           

 

 

Winners                    Greenough

Runners Up              Murray 

D GRADE                                                                          

Winners                   South Midlands

Runners Up              Perth 

Champion Horse       "Annie" ridden by Kate Bishop (Foothills)

JUNIOR A                                                                           

Winners                       Perth

Runners Up                 Margaret River 

Champion Horse       "Honda" ridden by Isobelle McLaughlin (Perth)

 


cavalletti.com.au CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE AWARDS    

 

Open Mens                    "Roseridge Jukebox" ridden by Pete Malady

                                      (Koji Open Mixed)

Open Womens              "East Lynne Mtumba" ridden by Jane Cooper

                                      (Greenough Open) 

Intermediate Mens         "Lambs Guess" ridden by Jack Cooper

                                      (Souths Open) 

Intermediate Womens  "Rosebrook Champagn" ridden by Lauren Cant 

                                      (Moony Open Mixed) 

Juniors                       "Trafford Park Saxon" ridden by Christie Martin

                                      (Souths C Grade) 

 

STALLIONS AT STUD         BEST PLAYING MARE      

Open                           "Honda"  ridden by Jeremy Thurkle 

                                                (Walkaway) 

Open Mixed               "Kildare Quill" ridden by Lizzie Lyster

                                               (Souths) 

 

OVERALL CHAMPION  HORSE OF THE TOURNAMENT          

 "Lambs Guess" ridden by Jack Cooper (Souths Open)

 

BEST LADY PLAYER                                                       

Jane Cooper

JOSH GREENWOOD INTERMEDIATE ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD 

Hilary Beech

BEST JUNIOR PLAYER                                                   

Tennile Crabb 

BEST UMPIRES AWARD                                                  

Lauren Cant 

 

 

congratulations all riders  

 

Comments:

There are no comments yet for this article.

Login or Register to post your comments here.

Back to Previous Page

You are now viewing ads from All Locations