My Cavalletti
Information 4002 Adverts Online
342 Horses Online
  • 14.2 hh Welsh Section D
    Location: WA
    $0 Gst INCL
    view full ad
  • Black 16.2hh Imported Licensed FEI Westphalian
    Location: WA
    $0 incl GST
    view full ad
  • Senior Equine & Small Animal vet
    Dr Joan Deetman - Silverson Vet Hospital & Mobile Vet Location: WA
    view full ad
  • Premium house with horse facilities Kalgoorlie
    Location: WA
    view full ad
Premium Ads
  • PINDAN Show Jumping School Master
    Location: WA
    $15,000 ONO
    view full ad
  • Judaroo Raffia Ideal pony for beginner rider
    Location: WA
    $2,500 With Gear
    view full ad
  • MAGIC ATACANTA 16.1h TB Gelding out of an Irish Stallion
    Location: WA
    view full ad
  • Riviera 2 Horse Angle Load Camper
    Location: WA
    $27,990 Firm
    view full ad
  • New 3 Horse Angle Loads
    Location: WA
    $19,990 Firm
    view full ad
  • Coachmans 2 Horse Angle Load Float with Full Living
    Location: WA
    $43,500 ONO
    view full ad
  • Backing-Training-Sales-Coaching
    Location: WA
    view full ad

2010 - 2011 PAWA Annual Awards NIght Results

2010/2011 PAWA Annual Awards Night
congratulations all riders 
Champion A Grade Club  - Sponsered by PAWA                          

Winners            Walkaway
Runners Up       Greenough
Champion A Grade Horse - Sponsered by Qualia Sport Horses   

Winner              "East Lynne Mtumba"  ridden by Jane Cooper
2nd                      "Edenhope Scoop" ridden by Jared Martin
Equal 3rd         "Springbrook Hightide" ridden by Trish Jones
Equal 3rd         "Wally" ridden by Chris Robinson
Equal 5th           "Spider" ridden by Ben Thomas
Equal 5th           "Jump" ridden by Islay Young
Champion B Grade Club - Sponsered by Kojonup Polocrosse Club

Winners            Walkaway
Runners Up       Kojonup
Champion B Grade Horse - Sponsered by Saltriver Performance Horses 

Winner              "Firebug"  ridden by Mandy Marriott
2nd                      "Berragoon Smiley" ridden by Sandy Corbett
Equal 3rd         "Gismo" ridden by Nicole Waddingham
Equal 3rd         "Binnia Ranger" ridden by Hailey Martin
Equal 5th           "Rosebrook Corona" ridden by Chris Dunlop
Equal 5th           "Edenhope Cinderella" ridden by Kerryn Parsons 
Champion C Grade Club - Sponsered by PAWA                           
Winners             South Midlands
Runners Up       Moonyoonooka & Walkaway (equal placings)
Champion C Grade Horse - Sponsered by Viva Stock Horses     

Winner              "Trafford Park Saxon"  ridden by Christie Martin
2nd                      "Mr Sheen" ridden by Jenny Hall
3rd                  "Audrey" ridden by Justin Buchanan
4th                    "Slippery" ridden by Fenella Martin
5th                      "Gamble" ridden by Hannah Criddle
Champion D Grade Club - Sponsered by Murchison Polocrosse Club
Winners             South Midlands
Runners Up       Moonyoonooka  
Champion D Grade Horse - Sponsered by Benmore Stock Horses

Winner              "Jaylo"  ridden by Tara Chown
2nd                      "Knickers" ridden by Steph Cassidy
Equal 3rd         "Sarky" ridden by Tao Jordan
Equal 3rd         "Mexican Bandana" ridden by Sianee Guy
5th                      "Dale" ridden by Mandy Woodall
Champion E Grade Club - Sponsered by Perth Polocrosse Club  
Winners             Walkaway
Runners Up       Margaret River
Champion E Grade Horse - Sponsered by Banjo Rural                

Winner              "Little Boy"  ridden by Adele Martin
2nd                      "Yamaha" ridden by Mitchell Tiver
3rd                  "Fluro" ridden by Charlie Freeman
4th                    "Honda" ridden by Isobelle McLaughlin
5th                      "Turbo" ridden by Tom Keightley
Top 5 Overall Champion Clubs                                                   
1st      26 finals   South Midlands - 13 Wins 13 R/U
2nd     25 finals   Walkaway - 15 Wina 10 R/U
3rd      13 finals   Kojonup - 4 Wins 9 R/U                  
4th      12 finals   Perth - 4 Wins 8 R/U             
5th      10 finals   Moonyoonooka - 6 Wins 4 R/U
2010 Overall Champion Stock Horse Awards  
Mens:                  "Jindalee Fusion" ridden by Aiden Thurkle
Ladies:                "Rosebrook Champagne" ridden by Lauren Cant
Juniors:               "Nandeye Lace" ridden by Tennielle Crabb
Rookie Mens:      "Brookview Levito Beaver" ridden by Lyle Scott
Rookie Ladies:    "Rebecca Fraser" ridden by Jodi Tiver


There are no comments yet for this article.

Login or Register to post your comments here.

Back to Previous Page

You are now viewing ads from All Locations