My Cavalletti
Information 4043 Adverts Online
350 Horses Online
  • HorseForce Legal Contracts
    Books, DVDs & Info
    Cavalletti.com.au Location: WA
    view full ad
  • Equestrian Lifestyle – Mountain Park, Toodyay
    Location: WA
    view full ad
Premium Ads
  • Next Flight Potential Show jumper or Eventer
    16hh
    X Warmblood
    Location: WA
    $6,000 ONO
    view full ad
  • Edoras Park Arwen Pretty allrounder
    15.3hh
    Thoroughbred
    Location: WA
    $5,500 ONO
    view full ad
  • Zia Park Mischief Maker Talent, looks and personality
    15.3hh
    X Arabian Riding Pony
    Location: WA
    $9,000
    view full ad
  • UK Coachbuilt Horse Truck
    Location: WA
    $55,000 Firm
    view full ad
  • Horse Truck Mazda - 3 bay - drive on car license
    Location: WA
    $20,000
    view full ad
  • Nugent Spirit 20 Horsefloat
    Location: WA
    $14,750 Firm
    view full ad
  • Performance horse training and breaking-in
    Location: WA
    view full ad

2010 - 2011 PAWA Annual Awards NIght Results

2010/2011 PAWA Annual Awards Night
 
 
 
 
 
 
congratulations all riders 
 
 
Champion A Grade Club  - Sponsered by PAWA                          

Winners            Walkaway
 
Runners Up       Greenough
 
Champion A Grade Horse - Sponsered by Qualia Sport Horses   

Winner              "East Lynne Mtumba"  ridden by Jane Cooper
 
 
2nd                      "Edenhope Scoop" ridden by Jared Martin
Equal 3rd         "Springbrook Hightide" ridden by Trish Jones
Equal 3rd         "Wally" ridden by Chris Robinson
Equal 5th           "Spider" ridden by Ben Thomas
Equal 5th           "Jump" ridden by Islay Young
 
Champion B Grade Club - Sponsered by Kojonup Polocrosse Club

Winners            Walkaway
 
Runners Up       Kojonup
 
Champion B Grade Horse - Sponsered by Saltriver Performance Horses 

Winner              "Firebug"  ridden by Mandy Marriott
 
 
2nd                      "Berragoon Smiley" ridden by Sandy Corbett
Equal 3rd         "Gismo" ridden by Nicole Waddingham
Equal 3rd         "Binnia Ranger" ridden by Hailey Martin
Equal 5th           "Rosebrook Corona" ridden by Chris Dunlop
Equal 5th           "Edenhope Cinderella" ridden by Kerryn Parsons 
 
Champion C Grade Club - Sponsered by PAWA                           
 
Winners             South Midlands
 
Runners Up       Moonyoonooka & Walkaway (equal placings)
 
Champion C Grade Horse - Sponsered by Viva Stock Horses     

Winner              "Trafford Park Saxon"  ridden by Christie Martin
 
 
2nd                      "Mr Sheen" ridden by Jenny Hall
3rd                  "Audrey" ridden by Justin Buchanan
4th                    "Slippery" ridden by Fenella Martin
5th                      "Gamble" ridden by Hannah Criddle
 
Champion D Grade Club - Sponsered by Murchison Polocrosse Club
 
Winners             South Midlands
 
Runners Up       Moonyoonooka  
 
Champion D Grade Horse - Sponsered by Benmore Stock Horses

Winner              "Jaylo"  ridden by Tara Chown
 
 
2nd                      "Knickers" ridden by Steph Cassidy
Equal 3rd         "Sarky" ridden by Tao Jordan
Equal 3rd         "Mexican Bandana" ridden by Sianee Guy
5th                      "Dale" ridden by Mandy Woodall
 
Champion E Grade Club - Sponsered by Perth Polocrosse Club  
 
Winners             Walkaway
 
Runners Up       Margaret River
 
Champion E Grade Horse - Sponsered by Banjo Rural                

Winner              "Little Boy"  ridden by Adele Martin
 
 
2nd                      "Yamaha" ridden by Mitchell Tiver
3rd                  "Fluro" ridden by Charlie Freeman
4th                    "Honda" ridden by Isobelle McLaughlin
5th                      "Turbo" ridden by Tom Keightley
 
Top 5 Overall Champion Clubs                                                   
 
1st      26 finals   South Midlands - 13 Wins 13 R/U
2nd     25 finals   Walkaway - 15 Wina 10 R/U
3rd      13 finals   Kojonup - 4 Wins 9 R/U                  
4th      12 finals   Perth - 4 Wins 8 R/U             
5th      10 finals   Moonyoonooka - 6 Wins 4 R/U
 
2010 Cavalletti.com.au Overall Champion Stock Horse Awards  
 
Mens:                  "Jindalee Fusion" ridden by Aiden Thurkle
Ladies:                "Rosebrook Champagne" ridden by Lauren Cant
Juniors:               "Nandeye Lace" ridden by Tennielle Crabb
 
Rookie Mens:      "Brookview Levito Beaver" ridden by Lyle Scott
Rookie Ladies:    "Rebecca Fraser" ridden by Jodi Tiver
 
 
           

Comments:

There are no comments yet for this article.

Login or Register to post your comments here.

Back to Previous Page

You are now viewing ads from All Locations